CV

Curriculum Vitae

Helene Dubreuil – Production designer, movies, stage, interior and commercial.

 

AS PRODUCTION DESIGNER

 

DEMI SOEURS

Dir: Saphia Azzeddine et Francois-Regis Jeanne
Dop: Christophe Graillot
Empreinte Digitale

 

LES NAUFRAGÉS

Dir: David Charhon
Edouard Weil et Alice Girard
Rectangle Productions
Dop: Thierry Arbogast

 

RHAPSODY IN BLUEBERRY (Short film)

Dir: Gaelle Denis
Nathalie Algasi
La voie Lactée
Dop: Baptiste Chesnais

 

AS ART DIRECTOR

 

Jack RyanJACK RYAN (TV Serie)

Dir: Patricia Riggen & Dan Sachem
Prod designer: Ruth Hamon
Amazone Studio | Paramont TV | Froggie Production Paris

 
 

ColetteCOLETTE

Dir: Wash Westmorland
Prod designer: Mickael Carlin

 
 
 

GeniusGENIUS (Season 2 | Picasso – Chapter One)

Dir: Ken Biller
Prod designer: Arv Grewal
Kelly Manners | FOX | EUE | Sokolow

 
 

FIFTY SHADES DARKER

Dir: James Foley
Dop: John Schwartzman
Prod designer: Nelson Coates
Universal | Peninsula Film – Paris

 

PARIS JE T’AIME

Dir: Joel et Ethan Coen, Nobuhiro Suwa,
Olivier Assayas, Gus Van Sant, Gurinder Chadha,
Fred Auburtin et Gérard Depardieu, Sylvain Chomet,
Vincenzo Natali, Richard Lagravenese,
Tom Tykwer, Raphael Nadjari, Isabel Coixet,
Christopher Doyle, Alexander Payne, Christoffer Boe,
Walter Salles et Daniela Thomas, Alfonso Cuaron,
Bruno Podalydès, Olvier Schmitz, Wes Craven
Emmanuel Benbihy, Claudie Ossars, Gilles Caussade
Prod designer: Bettina Von Den Steinen

 

AS SET DECORATOR

 

VERSAILLES

Dir: Jalil Lespert
Capa Drama, Iam Whitehead
2nd team, episodes 5, 6 and 7

 

FOUR ONE NINE   – 419 –

Dir: Eric Bartonio
Rémi Préchac
Adhesive production
Dop: Roger Somonz

 

JAMAIS LE PREMIER SOIR

Dir: Mélissa Drigeard
Dominique Farrugia
Few production
Dop: Laurent Dailland

 

DE l’AUTRE CÔTÉ DU PÉRIPH

Dir: David Charhon
Nicolas & Eric Altmayer
Mandarin cinema
Dop: Alain Duplantier
-In charge of the set-

 

ADIEU PARIS

Dir: Franzisca Buch
Stefan Schubert, Ralph Schwin,
Nicolas   Steil.
Wuste film, Iris Productions
Dop: Hagen Bogdanski
-Set decorator for french part-

 

SNOW WHITE & THE HUNSTMAN

Dir: Rupert Sanders
Dark Mirror film LTD
Dop: Greig Fraser

 

CAFE DE FLOREJUTTRAS winner for best art direction. Genies AWARDS nomination.

Dir: Jean-marc Vallé
Jean Yves Robin, Nicolas Coppermann
Monkey Pack Films
Dop: Pierre Cottereau
Prod designer: Pat Vermette
-Set decorator for french part-

 

MIDNIGHT IN PARISOSCAR nomination for best art direction.

Dir: Woody Allen
Letty Aronson, Jaumes Roures, Stephen Tenenbaum
Gravier Productions, Mediapro, TV3 ,Versatil Cinema
Dop: Darius Khondji

 

HERE AFTER

Dir: Clint Eastwood
El paso production
Dop: Tom Stern
Prod: designer James Murakami
-Set decorator for french part-

 

INCEPTION

Dir: Christopher Nolan
Warner Bros
Prod designer: Guy Dyas
Dop: Wally Pfister
-Set decorator for french part-

 

JULIE & JULIAART DIRECTOR GUILD nomination for Period film.

Dir: Nora Ephron
Nora Ephron, Lawrence Mark, Amy Robinson
Easy There Tiger Productions
Scott Rudin Productions
Dop: Stephen Goldblatt
Prod designer: Mark Ricker Susan Bode
-Set decorator for french part-

 

SKATE OR DIE

Dir: Miguel Courtois
Producers: Source films & Orly films, Sebastien Fechner et Nicolas Vannier
Production designer: Franck Schwartz

 

LE COACH

Dir: Olivier Doran
Producer: Laurent Brochant, Alter films
Dop: Antoine Monod
Production designer: Denis Hager

 

THE INFORMANT !

Dir: Steven Soderbergh
Warner Bros
Dop: Steven Soderberg, Peter Andrews
Prod designer: Doug J Meerdik
-Set decorator for french part-

 

BRICE DE NICE

Dir: James Huth
Nicolas et Eric Altmayer, Mandarin cinéma
Dop: Philippe Piffeteau

 

SAMURAI

Dir: Gordiano Gederlini
Producer: Fidélité production

 

AS ASSISTANT DECORATOR/BAYER

 

NARCO

Dir: Gilles Lelouche & Tristan Aurouet
Dop: Tetsuo Nagata
Producer: Alain Attal, Les productions du Trésor
Production designer: Philippe Chiffre

 

ASSASSIN'(S)

Dir: Matthieu Kassovitz
Producer: Christophe Rossignon
Dop: Pierre Aim
Production designer: Philippe Chiffre

 

A TON IMAGE

Dir: Aruna Villier
Producer: Luc Besson & Virginie Silla-Besson, EUROPA Corp
Dop: Gérard Sterin
Production designer: Philippe Chiffre

 

LE ROI DES AULNES

Dir: Volker Schlöndorff
Producer: Claude Berry
Dop: Bruno de Keyzer
Production designer: Ezio Frigerio, Suzanne Hein, Heinz Roske
Paris Art Direction : Didier Naert

 

PETITS ARRANGEMENTS AVEC LES MORTS

Dir: Pascales Ferrant
Producer: Aline Mehouel, Eclipsa films
Dop: Jean-Claude Larrieu
Production designer: Philippe Chiffre.

 

EDUCATION

 

Bachelor of art in 1988, Lycée DESCARTES, Tours France.
Preparation for major schools of Art, Académie CHARPENTIER, Paris France.
Ecole Nationale Supérieur des Arts Appliqués et des Métiers d’Arts (ENSAAMA), Olivier de Serres, In Advertising and volumes (senior technician certificate), Paris, France.